Matt Henderson

3/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

3/25/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

Gaffney, SC

Classes

  • Mid-East Street Stocks17 entries
    • Mid-East Motorsports
  • 602 Crate Late Models14 entries
  • Super Late Models40 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models,Xtreme DIRTcar Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Loudon, TN

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 4 5 -1
Heat 2 4 6 -2
Qualifying Group A 15.139 8 1

Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
4 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
5 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
6 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
7 9 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
8 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
9 18 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 9
10 14 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
11 15 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
12 17 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
13 23 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 10
14 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
15 19 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 4
16 25 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 9
17 16 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -1
18 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -11
19 22 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
20 26 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 6
21 12 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -9
22 10 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -12
23 20 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -3
24 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -19
25 13 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -12
26 24 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
3 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 5
5 4 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
6 5 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
7 8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 7 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
9 11 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 2
10 12 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
11 10 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC -1
12 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -10
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
3 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
5 3 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -2
6 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 2
7 10 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
8 4 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
9 12 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 3
DNS 11 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
DNS 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
DNS 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
3 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
4 4 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
6 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
7 8 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 6 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
9 9 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
10 10 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
3 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
4 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
6 4 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
7 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
9 10 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 1
10 8 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
4 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
6 4 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -2
7 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
8 10 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
9 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
DNS 7 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 3 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
4 4 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 6 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 9 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
9 7 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
10 10 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC -
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.877
2 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 14.899
3 14 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.944
4 20 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.029
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.031
6 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.097
7 12 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.099
8 9 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.139
9 13 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 15.143
10 15 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 15.231
11 17 5 Corey Gordon Corey Gordon Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.273
12 18 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.282
13 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.294
14 11 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.346
15 10 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.406
16 2 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 15.424
17 19 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.483
18 8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.529
19 16 42S Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 15.637
20 1 10 Earl Shirey Jr Earl Shirey Jr Swansea, SC Swansea, SC 15.835
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.940
2 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.950
3 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.078
4 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.091
5 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.104
6 7 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.128
7 10 11D David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 15.175
8 9 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 15.181
9 13 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.255
10 17 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.312
11 14 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.361
12 4 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.419
13 16 69* Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 15.433
14 3 93L Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.530
15 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.546
16 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.567
17 5 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.695
18 19 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.757
19 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.850
20 2 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, SC Monroe, SC 16.167

Latest Photos

Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Tennessee Eye Care
Race Logic Chassis School
RPI Racing Suspension
Gorsuch Performance
KNDSafety.com
Hoosier Tire South
Ahlsome Design Concepts
PPM Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Allstar Performance
DirtCarLift
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Race Day Engineer
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass