Matt Henderson

9/3/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

9/3/2023 - Cochran Motor Speedway

Cochran, GA

LABOR DAY BLOW-OUT WEEKEND - $20,000 to win LATE MODEL (602) SPORTSMAN
Labor Day Blow-Out Weekend Finale

$20,000 to win Late Model (602) Sportsman main event!

Other classes and special announcements coming soon!

Classes

  • Last Air & Electrical Bomber15 entries
  • Heartland EMS Street Stock6 entries
  • L & L Body Shop Pro Crown Vic9 entries
  • Flemings Auto Jr. Crown Vic9 entries
  • 602 Chargers5 entries
  • Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman45 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Lenoir City, TN

Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 10 6 4
Heat 2 8 9 -1
Qualifying 2 8 1

Vidalia Motorsports 602 Sportsman

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 12 18F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 10
3 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
4 4 17G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
5 7 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 2
6 16 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 10
7 14 98 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 7
8 17 21 Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 9
9 21 86 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 12
10 11 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
11 2 1T Cameron Tribble Cameron Tribble Harlem, GA Harlem, GA -9
12 15 3 Grayson A Ott Grayson A Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 3
13 3 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -10
14 18 24 Thomas Cooler Thomas Cooler Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC 4
15 8 00 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -7
16 13 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -3
17 5 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -12
18 9 18 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -9
19 23 13 Landon Mathews Landon Mathews Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
20 22 87 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 2
21 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -11
22 25 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC 3
23 20 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -3
24 24 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
25 19 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
2 1 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
3 3 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
4 4 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
5 5 18E Keith Edge Keith Edge Eastman, GA Eastman, GA -
6 8 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 2
7 10 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 3
DNS 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 7 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -
DNS 9 107 Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
2 2 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
3 3 86 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -
4 5 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 1
5 6 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 1
6 4 17 Zach Blackwell Zach Blackwell Parkton, NC Parkton, NC -2
7 7 15JR Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -
DNS 8 26 Jimmy Sharp Sr Jimmy Sharp Sr Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
DNS 9 99 Lewis Josh Lewis Josh Cornelia, GA Cornelia, GA -
DNS 10 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Thomas Cooler Thomas Cooler Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC -
2 3 87 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 1
3 2 13 Landon Mathews Landon Mathews Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
4 4 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC -
5 7 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 2
6 10 2 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 4
7 6 1 Grimsley Fulford Grimsley Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -1
8 5 H77 Johnathan Hart Johnathan Hart Eastman, GA Eastman, GA -3
DNS 8 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
DNS 9 7K Kade Matthew Kade Matthew Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 4 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
4 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
5 5 13 Landon Mathews Landon Mathews Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
6 3 17 Zach Blackwell Zach Blackwell Parkton, NC Parkton, NC -3
7 8 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
8 7 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA -1
9 9 99 Lewis Josh Lewis Josh Cornelia, GA Cornelia, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -
2 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
3 6 3 Grayson A Ott Grayson A Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 3
4 7 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 3
5 5 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
6 9 H77 Johnathan Hart Johnathan Hart Eastman, GA Eastman, GA 3
7 2 15JR Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -5
8 4 107 Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA -4
9 8 2 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
2 1 18 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -1
3 3 98 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
4 7 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 3
5 6 87 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 1
6 4 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -2
7 5 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -2
8 9 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 1
9 8 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Cameron Tribble Cameron Tribble Harlem, GA Harlem, GA 1
2 4 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 2
3 3 18F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
4 1 21 Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -3
5 5 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 7 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC 1
7 6 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA -1
8 8 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
9 9 7K Kade Matthew Kade Matthew Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -
2 3 00 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
3 2 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
4 4 24 Thomas Cooler Thomas Cooler Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC -
5 6 86 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 1
6 8 18E Keith Edge Keith Edge Eastman, GA Eastman, GA 2
7 5 1 Grimsley Fulford Grimsley Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA -2
8 7 26 Jimmy Sharp Sr Jimmy Sharp Sr Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -1
9 9 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
2 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL
3 5 17 Zach Blackwell Zach Blackwell Parkton, NC Parkton, NC
4 8 17M Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA
5 4 13 Landon Mathews Landon Mathews Dublin, GA Dublin, GA
6 1 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL
7 3 94D Baker Davis Baker Davis Cochran, GA Cochran, GA
8 7 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL
9 9 99 Lewis Josh Lewis Josh Cornelia, GA Cornelia, GA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA
2 2 15JR Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA
3 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
4 8 107 Chaz Haskins Chaz Haskins Gray, GA Gray, GA
5 3 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA
6 4 3 Grayson A Ott Grayson A Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA
7 7 175 Brayden Johnson Brayden Johnson Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA
8 9 2 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN
9 1 H77 Johnathan Hart Johnathan Hart Eastman, GA Eastman, GA

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth
2 1 17G Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA
3 7 98 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA
4 5 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC
5 9 9C Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA
6 2 87 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL
7 4 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA
8 8 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
9 3 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21 Tyler Sanders Tyler Sanders Dublin, GA Dublin, GA
2 3 1T Cameron Tribble Cameron Tribble Harlem, GA Harlem, GA
3 6 18F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
4 4 15 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA
5 7 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
6 1 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA
7 5 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC
8 9 7P Shawn Pritchard Shawn Pritchard Rincon, GA Rincon, GA
9 2 7K Kade Matthew Kade Matthew Hampton, GA Hampton, GA

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA
2 8 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
3 2 00 Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA
4 9 24 Thomas Cooler Thomas Cooler Hardeeville, SC Hardeeville, SC
5 4 1 Grimsley Fulford Grimsley Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA
6 7 86 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA
7 1 26 Jimmy Sharp Sr Jimmy Sharp Sr Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA
8 3 18E Keith Edge Keith Edge Eastman, GA Eastman, GA
9 6 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright

Latest Photos

Tennessee Shine Co.
Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Dyer Trucking
Mark Tutor Racing
Fox Racing Shox
Swift Springs USA
JM Onsite Repair
Matlock Decal Company
Brucebilt Performance
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Allstar Performance
Hammond Motorsports
CVR Race Cars
MyRacePass