Matt Henderson

8/18/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

8/18/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • Factory Stocks131 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks123 entries
    • Ultimate Street Stock Challenge

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Lenoir City, TN

CRUSA Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 5 3 2

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13S Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 5
2 2 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -
3 1 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
4 8 56 Steven Fretwell Steven Fretwell Jay, FL Jay, FL 4
5 13 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY 8
6 3 311 Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
7 5 44B Brandon Buhler Brandon Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -2
8 7 2J Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN -1
9 9 13 Matthew Hill Matthew Hill Bradford, TN Bradford, TN -
10 10 22JL Jason Laborde Jason Laborde St. Rose, LA St. Rose, LA -
11 15 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
12 18 31 Ricky Hays Ricky Hays Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 6
13 16 25 Kale Murphrey Kale Murphrey Tullos, LA Tullos, LA 3
14 4 77T Mutt Trotter Mutt Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN -10
15 12 26 Mat Hartman Mat Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -3
16 11 1D Jamie Sudduth Jamie Sudduth Millport, AL Millport, AL -5
17 14 111 Chris Walker Chris Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
18 17 20R Tom Rioux Tom Rioux Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
3 5 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 2
4 4 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN -
5 9 43 Trey Horton Trey Horton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
6 6 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -
7 7 99 Cody Hodges Cody Hodges Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
8 18 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 10
9 10 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY 1
10 8 2 Dennis Ross Dennis Ross Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -2
11 17 27D Thomas Dale Thomas Dale Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 6
12 12 SOSX Doug Nastasi Doug Nastasi Picayune, MS Picayune, MS -
13 16 777 Hayden Chavers Hayden Chavers Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
14 2 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA -12
15 11 11 Brent Smith Brent Smith Rutherford, TN Rutherford, TN -4
16 15 12C Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -1
17 19 25H Ricky Head Ricky Head Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 2
18 14 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
DNS 13 4K Dalton Kirby Dalton Kirby Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA -
15 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2SA Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
2 3 19 Bob Robertson Bob Robertson Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 7 18 Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 4
4 4 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN -
5 8 1R Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 3
6 2 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -4
7 13 18R Luke Rutter Luke Rutter Hanson, KY Hanson, KY 6
8 6 4 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -2
9 5 2S Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
10 9 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
11 12 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN 1
12 14 12J Jerrid Bennett Jerrid Bennett Palatka, FL Palatka, FL 2
13 15 33J Chase Jenkins Chase Jenkins Jay, FL Jay, FL 2
14 16 23 Hunter Jamerson Hunter Jamerson Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 2
15 18 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
16 17 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 1
17 19 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 2
18 10 10B Bradley Foreman Bradley Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS -8
DNS 11 27 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
15 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
2 2 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -
3 17 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14
4 4 67KJR Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN -
5 5 18X Jared Hays Jared Hays Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
6 15 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 9
7 12 65 Doug Belew Doug Belew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 5
8 13 80 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker Jay, FL Jay, FL 5
9 14 05C Floyd Clinard Jr Floyd Clinard Jr Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 5
10 8 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -2
11 6 27L Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
12 3 15L Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -9
13 7 19T RICHIE TASSIN RICHIE TASSIN Jefferson, LA Jefferson, LA -6
14 9 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -5
15 18 57R Michael Rawls Michael Rawls Winnsboro, LA Winnsboro, LA 3
16 11 603 REECE LABORDE REECE LABORDE ST ROSE, LA ST ROSE, LA -5
17 10 C55 Cadden Price Cadden Price Sicily Island, LA Sicily Island, LA -7
18 16 13W Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
DNS 19 71 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -
15 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
2 1 15W Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 3 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN -
4 4 83 Randy Lovell Randy Lovell Kountze, TX Kountze, TX -
5 10 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 5
6 7 FLY0 Justin Cook Justin Cook Monroe, LA Monroe, LA 1
7 11 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 4
8 5 521 Mickey Trosclair Mickey Trosclair Luling, LA Luling, LA -3
9 6 18S Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS -3
10 12 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 2
11 15 22B Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 4
12 17 36 Jim Jarvis Jim Jarvis 5
13 8 04 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Portal, GA Portal, GA -5
14 13 33R Toby Reeves Toby Reeves Crestview, FL Crestview, FL -1
15 14 1J Joe MIller Joe MIller Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS -1
16 9 17 Justin Hart Justin Hart Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -7
17 18 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
DNS 16 16J Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
15 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
2 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 6 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 3
4 5 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
5 7 81C Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 2
6 16 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen North Fort Myers, FL North Fort Myers, FL 10
7 4 22J Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -3
8 10 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 2
9 12 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
10 17 151 Gary Sutton Gary Sutton Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
11 14 24F Bryan Foreman Bryan Foreman Florence, MS Florence, MS 3
12 8 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -4
13 9 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -4
14 13 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -1
15 3 5 Blake Comer Blake Comer Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -12
16 11 3D Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -5
DNS 18 8 Mike Lane Mike Lane Harold, FL Harold, FL -
DNS 15 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -

Latest Photos

Tennessee Shine Co.
Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Dyer Trucking
Mark Tutor Racing
Fox Racing Shox
Swift Springs USA
JM Onsite Repair
Matlock Decal Company
Brucebilt Performance
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Allstar Performance
Hammond Motorsports
CVR Race Cars
MyRacePass