Matt Henderson

8/19/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

8/19/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • Factory Stocks100 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks110 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Loudon, TN

CRUSA Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
B Main 5 4 6 -2
Qualifying Feature 5 6 -

CRUSA Street Stocks

6 Laps

DashUltimate Street Stock Challenge Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 1
2 4 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
3 1 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -2
4 6 09 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr 2
5 3 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -2
6 5 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
2 3 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS 1
3 2 15W Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
5 5 19 Michael Williams Michael Williams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
6 11 14K Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS 5
7 8 603 REECE LABORDE REECE LABORDE ST ROSE, LA ST ROSE, LA 1
8 13 10M Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 5
9 6 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
10 12 98 Micheal Barfield Micheal Barfield Holden, LA Holden, LA 2
11 7 2J Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN -4
12 9 1SS Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -3
13 DNF 15 16 Patrick Mennenga Patrick Mennenga Belleview, FL Belleview, FL 2
14 DNF 14 18B Brett Love Brett Love Mount Pleasant, AR Mount Pleasant, AR -
DNS 10 37S Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -
DNS 17 17F Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
DNS 16 9C Donny Campbell Donny Campbell Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA -
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
2 7 1A Joshua L. Arabie Joshua L. Arabie Thiboduax, LA Thiboduax, LA 5
3 4 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
5 3 8L Mike Lane Mike Lane Harold, FL Harold, FL -2
6 9 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
7 5 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -2
8 13 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY 5
9 8 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY -1
10 11 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
11 12 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA 1
12 10 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA -2
13 16 H20 Billy Womack Jr Billy Womack Jr Greenvilles, MS Greenvilles, MS 3
14 DNF 2 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -12
DNS 14 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
DNS 15 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
2 1 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
3 2 8 Mike Stalnaker Mike Stalnaker Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 10 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 6
5 3 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
6 5 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -1
7 7 11 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
8 6 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -2
9 12 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 3
10 9 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -1
11 16 5P Curtis Brown Curtis Brown St. Rose, LA St. Rose, LA 5
12 11 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -1
13 15 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 2
14 8 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -6
15 13 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -2
16 14 58 Calvin Summers Calvin Summers Wayside, MS Wayside, MS -2
12 Laps

B Main 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 1
2 3 999 Carl Stanley Kilgore Carl Stanley Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 1
3 5 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 71 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -3
5 11 10 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL 6
6 9 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 3
7 4 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
8 7 5J Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -1
9 8 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson -1
10 6 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -4
11 10 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
12 DNF 14 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
13 DNF 12 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
14 DNF 13 18S Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS -1
15 DNF 16 82B Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
DNS 15 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -
12 Laps

B Main 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 5 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 3
3 1 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 3
5 16 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 11
6 4 18BM Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
7 6 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -1
8 13 25 Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 5
9 10 12C Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 1
10 DNF 12 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 2
11 DNF 8 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -3
12 DNF 11 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -1
13 DNF 3 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -10
14 DNF 9 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
15 DNF 15 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS -
DNS 14 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
12 Laps

B Main 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY -
2 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 6 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 3J Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 3
5 9 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 4
6 8 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 12 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 5
8 11 13H Matthew Hill Matthew Hill Bradford, TN Bradford, TN 3
9 16 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 7
10 5 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -5
11 17 77T Jerry Trotter Jerry Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN 6
12 14 2B Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN 2
13 DNF 15 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN 2
14 DNF 4 7 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -10
15 DNF 10 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker Jay, FL Jay, FL -5
DNS 13 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
DNS 3 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -

Qualifying Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA
2 2 9 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
Top 2 transfer
3 3 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
4 4 15W Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
5 5 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS
6 6 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
7 7 19 Michael Williams Michael Williams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS
8 8 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL
9 9 2J Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN
10 10 603 REECE LABORDE REECE LABORDE ST ROSE, LA ST ROSE, LA
11 11 1SS Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS
12 12 37S Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA
13 13 14K Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS
14 14 98 Micheal Barfield Micheal Barfield Holden, LA Holden, LA
15 15 10M Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA
16 16 18B Brett Love Brett Love Mount Pleasant, AR Mount Pleasant, AR
17 17 16 Patrick Mennenga Patrick Mennenga Belleview, FL Belleview, FL
DNS 18 9C Donny Campbell Donny Campbell Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA

Qualifying Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
2 2 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN
Top 2 transfer
3 3 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL
4 4 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA
5 5 8L Mike Lane Mike Lane Harold, FL Harold, FL
6 6 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA
7 7 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA
8 8 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
9 9 1A Joshua L. Arabie Joshua L. Arabie Thiboduax, LA Thiboduax, LA
10 10 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY
11 11 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
12 12 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA
13 13 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL
14 14 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA
15 15 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY
16 16 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL
17 17 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN
DNS 18 H20 Billy Womack Jr Billy Womack Jr Greenvilles, MS Greenvilles, MS

Qualifying Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC
2 2 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS
4 4 8 Mike Stalnaker Mike Stalnaker Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
5 5 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
6 6 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
7 7 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS
8 8 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL
9 9 11 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
10 10 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN
11 11 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL
12 12 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL
13 13 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY
14 14 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
15 15 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL
16 16 58 Calvin Summers Calvin Summers Wayside, MS Wayside, MS
17 17 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore
18 18 5P Curtis Brown Curtis Brown St. Rose, LA St. Rose, LA

Qualifying Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL
2 3 17P Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL
Top 2 transfer
3 4 71 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL
4 5 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL
5 6 999 Carl Stanley Kilgore Carl Stanley Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
6 7 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
7 8 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Milton, FL Milton, FL
8 9 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
9 10 5J Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
10 11 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson
11 12 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
12 13 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
13 14 10 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL
14 15 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL
15 16 18S Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS
16 17 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
17 18 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL
DQ 2 82B Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL

Qualifying Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 09 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr
2 2 13T Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
Top 2 transfer
3 3 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS
4 4 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
5 5 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
6 6 18BM Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
7 7 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN
8 8 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL
9 9 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
10 10 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron
11 11 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
12 12 12C Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
13 13 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua
14 14 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY
15 15 25 Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA
16 16 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
17 17 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS
18 18 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL

Qualifying Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN
2 2 9B Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL
Top 2 transfer
3 3 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY
4 4 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
5 5 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL
6 6 7 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC
7 7 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS
8 8 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA
9 9 3J Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN
10 10 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
11 11 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA
12 12 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker Jay, FL Jay, FL
13 13 13H Matthew Hill Matthew Hill Bradford, TN Bradford, TN
14 14 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL
15 15 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
16 16 2B Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN
17 17 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN
18 18 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
19 19 17F Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL

Latest Photos

Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Tennessee Eye Care
Race Logic Chassis School
RPI Racing Suspension
Gorsuch Performance
KNDSafety.com
Hoosier Tire South
Ahlsome Design Concepts
PPM Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Allstar Performance
DirtCarLift
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Race Day Engineer
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass