Matt Henderson

5/21/2022 - 411 Motor Speedway

5/21/2022 - 411 Motor Speedway

Seymour, TN

13 entries

Classics


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Bobby Mays[4]; 2. J16-Shaun Sise[3]; 3. 71-Christian Runyon[2]; 4. 2-Eli Keck[8]; 5. 6-Logan Dukes[6]; 6. 12M-Marcus Mays[5]; 7. 16-Will Carey[7]; 8. 14-Chad Manning[9]; 9. 35-Mark Sise[1]; 10. 15-Chris Griffin[10]; 11. 74-Garrett Smith[11]; 12. 59-Phil Blackford[12]; 13. 7K-Kirk Cradic[13]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35-Mark Sise, 00:17.840[2]; 2. 71-Christian Runyon, 00:18.009[7]; 3. J16-Shaun Sise, 00:18.070[8]; 4. 5-Bobby Mays, 00:18.246[11]; 5. 12M-Marcus Mays, 00:18.301[13]; 6. 6-Logan Dukes, 00:18.317[6]; 7. 16-Will Carey, 00:18.501[1]; 8. 2-Eli Keck, 00:18.519[10]; 9. 14-Chad Manning, 00:18.582[3]; 10. 15-Chris Griffin, 00:18.769[4]; 11. 74-Garrett Smith, 00:18.773[12]; 12. 59-Phil Blackford, 00:19.101[9]; 13. 7K-Kirk Cradic, 00:19.733[5]

19 entries

FWD


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-James Burnette[1]; 2. 23-Austin Maples[3]; 3. 232-Logan Exum[4]; 4. 3-Brandon Crawford[6]; 5. 26-Michael Lambert[8]; 6. 14-Michael Albright[11]; 7. 3M-Gavin Murphy[5]; 8. 45-Anthony Singleton[19]; 9. 17-Gregory Wyatt[12]; 10. 72-Daryl Teefeteller[10]; 11. 20-Savanna Merriman[13]; 12. 24-Ricky Ritenour[9]; 13. 12-James Linville[16]; 14. 27-Travis Leonard[15]; 15. (DNF) 3T-Chad Thompson[14]; 16. (DNF) 57R-Rowdy Long[17]; 17. (DNF) 7W-Ray Wyatt[7]; 18. (DNF) 15-Bryson Elliott[18]; 19. (DQ) 1W-Jeremy Wyatt[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-James Burnette, 00:18.471[3]; 2. 1W-Jeremy Wyatt, 00:18.664[15]; 3. 23-Austin Maples, 00:18.681[1]; 4. 232-Logan Exum, 00:18.976[12]; 5. 3M-Gavin Murphy, 00:19.063[2]; 6. 3-Brandon Crawford, 00:19.161[6]; 7. 7W-Ray Wyatt, 00:19.269[16]; 8. 26-Michael Lambert, 00:19.383[9]; 9. 24-Ricky Ritenour, 00:19.435[5]; 10. 72-Daryl Teefeteller, 00:19.586[10]; 11. 14-Michael Albright, 00:19.617[13]; 12. 17-Gregory Wyatt, 00:19.759[14]; 13. 20-Savanna Merriman, 00:19.774[8]; 14. 3T-Chad Thompson, 00:19.846[7]; 15. 27-Travis Leonard, 00:19.986[11]; 16. 12-James Linville, 00:20.230[18]; 17. 57R-Rowdy Long, 00:21.337[17]; 18. (DNS) 15-Bryson Elliott, 00:21.734; 19. (DQ) 45-Anthony Singleton, 00:21.734[4]

12 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50-Adam Mitchell[1]; 2. 44-Kip Sawyer[4]; 3. 25-Addison Cardwell[3]; 4. 14-Sylvan Schuette[6]; 5. 01-Wayne Rader[2]; 6. 11-Tim Bounds[12]; 7. 76-Joe Bray[7]; 8. 15-Bryan Cooper[9]; 9. 82-Aaron McCarter[8]; 10. 4-Chase Lawson[10]; 11. (DNF) 7-Brad Dyer[5]; 12. (DNF) 9-Jared Whitt[11]

Qualifying 1: 1. 50-Adam Mitchell, 00:15.976[2]; 2. 01-Wayne Rader, 00:16.060[7]; 3. 25-Addison Cardwell, 00:16.063[5]; 4. 44-Kip Sawyer, 00:16.165[11]; 5. 14-Sylvan Schuette, 00:16.514[3]; 6. 76-Joe Bray, 00:16.585[6]; 7. 82-Aaron McCarter, 00:16.589[4]; 8. 15-Bryan Cooper, 00:16.737[9]; 9. 4-Chase Lawson, 00:17.582[10]; 10. 9-Jared Whitt, 00:28.079[8]; 11. 7-Brad Dyer, 00:28.079[1]

20 entries

604 Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 01-Jason Welshan[2]; 2. 29-Rusty Ballenger[1]; 3. B00-Josh Henry[3]; 4. 22-Hayden Cardwell[7]; 5. 17-Matt Henderson[6]; 6. 24-Greg Martin[4]; 7. 89-Brandon Miller[12]; 8. 73-Trevor Sise[13]; 9. 07-Jason Cardwell[9]; 10. 8-Chris Chandler[16]; 11. 113-Chris McKinney[18]; 12. 4-Michael Smith[14]; 13. 2-Terry Poore[15]; 14. 32-Tyler Smith[17]; 15. 3D-Dakota Smith[19]; 16. (DNF) 9-Zach Sise[11]; 17. (DNF) 10-Bradley Lewelling[8]; 18. (DNF) 07B-Baily Cardwell[5]; 19. (DNF) 95-Jeremi Webb[20]; 20. (DQ) 21-Trey Bayne[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 29-Rusty Ballenger, 00:15.607[11]; 2. 01-Jason Welshan, 00:15.620[4]; 3. B00-Josh Henry, 00:15.627[15]; 4. 24-Greg Martin, 00:15.633[9]; 5. 07B-Baily Cardwell, 00:15.639[5]; 6. 17-Matt Henderson, 00:15.658[17]; 7. 22-Hayden Cardwell, 00:15.732[1]; 8. 10-Bradley Lewelling, 00:15.767[2]; 9. 07-Jason Cardwell, 00:15.786[6]; 10. 21-Trey Bayne, 00:15.927[19]; 11. 9-Zach Sise, 00:15.950[8]; 12. 89-Brandon Miller, 00:15.954[10]; 13. 73-Trevor Sise, 00:15.988[13]; 14. 4-Michael Smith, 00:15.988[12]; 15. 2-Terry Poore, 00:16.065[3]; 16. 8-Chris Chandler, 00:16.163[14]; 17. 32-Tyler Smith, 00:16.417[18]; 18. 113-Chris McKinney, 00:16.448[16]; 19. 3D-Dakota Smith, 00:16.636[20]; 20. 95-Jeremi Webb, 00:17.063[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 10-Bradley Lewelling, 00:15.168[2]; 2. 24-Greg Martin, 00:15.455[9]; 3. 01-Jason Welshan, 00:15.477[4]; 4. 07B-Baily Cardwell, 00:15.543[5]; 5. 2-Terry Poore, 00:15.574[3]; 6. 17-Matt Henderson, 00:15.605[17]; 7. B00-Josh Henry, 00:15.642[15]; 8. 29-Rusty Ballenger, 00:15.655[11]; 9. 21-Trey Bayne, 00:15.685[19]; 10. 4-Michael Smith, 00:15.760[12]; 11. 89-Brandon Miller, 00:15.770[10]; 12. 113-Chris McKinney, 00:15.790[16]; 13. 07-Jason Cardwell, 00:15.905[6]; 14. 73-Trevor Sise, 00:16.088[13]; 15. 9-Zach Sise, 00:16.094[8]; 16. 8-Chris Chandler, 00:16.317[14]; 17. 95-Jeremi Webb, 00:16.368[7]; 18. 32-Tyler Smith, 00:16.387[18]; 19. 3D-Dakota Smith, 00:26.359[20]; 20. (DNS) 22-Hayden Cardwell, 00:26.359

14 entries

Taz/Gap Street


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 42-Robbie Comer[1]; 2. 13-David Clark[3]; 3. 14D-Charles Devine[5]; 4. 14A-Austin Atkins[4]; 5. M2-Shannon Emery[6]; 6. 14-Lee Merritt[14]; 7. OZ-Jon Cook[9]; 8. 4-Coby Scott[10]; 9. 31-Brandon Muncey[11]; 10. 51-David Lewis[12]; 11. (DNF) B00-Josh Driskill[2]; 12. (DNF) 44-Tyler Blankenship[7]; 13. (DNF) 17A-John Stevens[8]; 14. (DNF) 20-Scottie Atkins[13]

Qualifying 1: 1. 42-Robbie Comer, 00:17.400[11]; 2. B00-Josh Driskill, 00:17.506[9]; 3. 13-David Clark, 00:17.593[2]; 4. 14A-Austin Atkins, 00:17.745[5]; 5. 14D-Charles Devine, 00:18.065[13]; 6. M2-Shannon Emery, 00:18.166[10]; 7. 44-Tyler Blankenship, 00:18.373[8]; 8. 17A-John Stevens, 00:18.593[7]; 9. OZ-Jon Cook, 00:18.687[4]; 10. 4-Coby Scott, 00:18.693[3]; 11. 31-Brandon Muncey, 00:19.101[6]; 12. 51-David Lewis, 00:19.281[12]; 13. (DNS) 20-Scottie Atkins, 00:19.281; 14. 14-Lee Merritt[1]

7 entries

602 Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-Nick Miley[2]; 2. 19-Michael Courtney[1]; 3. 9-Dustin Bunch[4]; 4. 5-Curtis Thomas[3]; 5. 59-Shaun Sise[6]; 6. 70-Davin Cardwell[5]; 7. (DNF) 7T-Tiffany Hensley[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 19-Michael Courtney, 00:16.105[3]; 2. 71-Nick Miley, 00:16.367[7]; 3. 5-Curtis Thomas, 00:16.379[5]; 4. 9-Dustin Bunch, 00:16.411[1]; 5. 70-Davin Cardwell, 00:16.531[4]; 6. 59-Shaun Sise, 00:16.741[2]; 7. 7T-Tiffany Hensley, 00:16.758[6]

Latest Photos

2022 Season
Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Tennessee Eye Care
Race Logic Chassis School
RPI Racing Suspension
Gorsuch Performance
KNDSafety.com
Hoosier Tire South
Ahlsome Design Concepts
PPM Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Allstar Performance
DirtCarLift
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Race Day Engineer
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass