Matt Henderson

8/20/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

8/20/2022 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • Factory Stocks100 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks110 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Loudon, TN

CRUSA Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Qualifier 17 5 12
B Main 5 6 -2

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -1
3 9 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 6
4 8 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 4
5 12 9B Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 7
6 24 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18
7 18 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 11
8 7 9 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
9 14 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 5
10 4 09 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr -6
11 21 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 10
12 29 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 17
13 11 13T Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
14 26 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA 12
15 15 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
16 23 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 7
17 27 8 Mike Stalnaker Mike Stalnaker Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 10
18 33 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 15
19 32 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 13
20 16 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL -4
21 38 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 17
22 13 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -9
23 28 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
24 3 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -21
25 35 82B Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 10
26 34 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 8
27 25 15W Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
28 20 1A Joshua L. Arabie Joshua L. Arabie Thiboduax, LA Thiboduax, LA -8
29 17 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -12
30 10 17P Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL -20
31 36 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
32 5 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -27
33 31 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -2
34 22 999 Carl Stanley Kilgore Carl Stanley Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -12
35 30 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -5
36 37 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 1
37 19 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS -18
38 6 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -32

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 4
Top 1 transfer
2 11 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 9
3 7 19 Michael Williams Michael Williams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS 4
4 22 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18
5 17 18BM Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 12
6 20 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 14
7 12 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 5
8 1 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -7
9 16 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 7
10 19 603 REECE LABORDE REECE LABORDE ST ROSE, LA ST ROSE, LA 9
11 24 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 13
12 10 10 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL -2
13 2 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -11
14 4 71 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -10
15 14 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
16 21 11 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
17 18 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
18 15 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -3
19 3 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -16
20 6 3J Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN -14
21 13 14K Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -8
22 9 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -13
23 8 8L Mike Lane Mike Lane Harold, FL Harold, FL -15
24 23 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -1

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 5
2 2 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 4 45 Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
4 5 09 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr 1
5 1 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -4
6 3 B33 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -3

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
2 3 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS
3 2 15W Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
5 5 19 Michael Williams Michael Williams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS
6 11 14K Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS
7 8 603 REECE LABORDE REECE LABORDE ST ROSE, LA ST ROSE, LA
8 13 10M Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA
9 6 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL
10 12 98 Micheal Barfield Micheal Barfield Holden, LA Holden, LA
11 7 2J Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN
12 9 1SS Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS
13 15 16 Patrick Mennenga Patrick Mennenga Belleview, FL Belleview, FL
14 14 18B Brett Love Brett Love Mount Pleasant, AR Mount Pleasant, AR
DNS 10 37S Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA
DNS 17 17F Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL
DNS 16 9C Donny Campbell Donny Campbell Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 111 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL
2 7 1A Joshua L. Arabie Joshua L. Arabie Thiboduax, LA Thiboduax, LA
3 4 81 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA
Top 3 transfer
4 6 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
5 3 8L Mike Lane Mike Lane Harold, FL Harold, FL
6 9 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
7 5 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA
8 13 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY
9 8 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY
10 11 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL
11 12 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA
12 10 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA
13 16 H20 Billy Womack Jr Billy Womack Jr Greenvilles, MS Greenvilles, MS
14 2 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA
DNS 14 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL
DNS 15 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1S Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
2 1 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS
3 2 8 Mike Stalnaker Mike Stalnaker Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
Top 3 transfer
4 10 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL
5 3 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
6 5 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS
7 7 11 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
8 6 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL
9 12 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
10 9 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL
11 16 5P Curtis Brown Curtis Brown St. Rose, LA St. Rose, LA
12 11 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY
13 15 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore
14 8 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN
15 13 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL
16 14 58 Calvin Summers Calvin Summers Wayside, MS Wayside, MS

B Main 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL
2 3 999 Carl Stanley Kilgore Carl Stanley Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
3 5 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Milton, FL Milton, FL
Top 3 transfer
4 1 71 Dillon Ussery Dillon Ussery Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL
5 11 10 Rich Pratt Rich Pratt Anthony, FL Anthony, FL
6 9 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
7 4 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
8 7 5J Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
9 8 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson
10 6 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
11 10 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
12 14 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
13 12 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL
14 13 18S Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS
15 16 82B Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL
DNS 15 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL

B Main 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
2 5 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN
3 1 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS
Top 3 transfer
4 7 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
5 16 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL
6 4 18BM Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
7 6 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL
8 13 25 Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA
9 10 12C Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
10 12 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY
11 8 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron
12 11 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua
13 3 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
14 9 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
15 15 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS
DNS 14 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS

B Main 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19M Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY
2 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
3 6 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA
Top 3 transfer
4 7 3J Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN
5 9 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA
6 8 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
7 12 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL
8 11 13H Matthew Hill Matthew Hill Bradford, TN Bradford, TN
9 16 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
10 5 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS
11 17 77T Jerry Trotter Jerry Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN
12 14 2B Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN
13 15 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN
14 4 7 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC
15 10 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker Jay, FL Jay, FL
16 13 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
17 3 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL

Non Qualifier Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Talan Willis Talan Willis Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA -
2 6 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
3 18 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 15
4 11 16 Patrick Mennenga Patrick Mennenga Belleview, FL Belleview, FL 7
5 2 5J Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -3
6 9 1SS Hunter McIntyre Hunter McIntyre Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 3
7 10 5 Kayden Outlaw Kayden Outlaw Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 3
8 7 2J Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN -1
9 5 98 Micheal Barfield Micheal Barfield Holden, LA Holden, LA -4
10 19 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 9
11 16 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS 5
12 14 18S Cole Stringer Cole Stringer Foxworth, MS Foxworth, MS 2
13 13 18B Brett Love Brett Love Mount Pleasant, AR Mount Pleasant, AR -
DNS 4 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson -
DNS 12 15 Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
DNS 17 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -
DNS 15 37S Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Pollock, LA Pollock, LA -
DNS 8 13 Charlie Walker Charlie Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 3 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -

Non Qualifier Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Parker Cloud Parker Cloud Elizabeth, LA Elizabeth, LA 1
2 4 12C Clayton Kilgore Clayton Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 2
3 1 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY -2
4 8 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 4
5 7 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA 2
6 11 H20 Billy Womack Jr Billy Womack Jr Greenvilles, MS Greenvilles, MS 5
7 17 58 Calvin Summers Calvin Summers Wayside, MS Wayside, MS 10
8 9 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA 1
9 3 11E Adam Elliott Adam Elliott Cunningham, KY Cunningham, KY -6
10 13 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 3
DNS 10 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -
DNS 14 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 6 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
DNS 5 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
DNS 18 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
DNS 15 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
DNS 16 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker Jay, FL Jay, FL -
DNS 12 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -

Non Qualifier Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 2
2 2 13H Matthew Hill Matthew Hill Bradford, TN Bradford, TN -
3 12 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN 9
4 4 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
5 11 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 6
6 7 5P Curtis Brown Curtis Brown St. Rose, LA St. Rose, LA 1
7 1 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -6
8 5 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -3
9 8 77T Jerry Trotter Jerry Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN -1
DNS 17 68 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -
DNS 16 9C Donny Campbell Donny Campbell Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA -
DNS 9 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -
DNS 18 17F Steven Fluker Steven Fluker Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
DNS 15 18L Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
DNS 6 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -
DNS 13 33 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -
DNS 10 2B Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN -
DNS 14 7 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -

Latest Photos

Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Tennessee Eye Care
Race Logic Chassis School
RPI Racing Suspension
Gorsuch Performance
KNDSafety.com
Hoosier Tire South
Ahlsome Design Concepts
PPM Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Allstar Performance
DirtCarLift
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Race Day Engineer
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass