Matt Henderson

5/14/2022 - Needmore Speedway

5/14/2022 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models39 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Loudon, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 2 DNS -
Qualifying 1 18.083 8 -3

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 1
2 4 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
3 13 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 10
4 8 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
5 7 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
6 9 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
7 19 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 12
8 21 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 13
9 15 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 6
10 16 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 6
11 26 39 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 15
12 14 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 2
13 27 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 14
14 3 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -11
15 11 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
16 1 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -15
17 18 16 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
18 22 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 4
19 17 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -2
20 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -15
21 6 5B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -15
22 10 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -12
23 12 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -11
24 20 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -4
25 25 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
26 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
27 24 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 1 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -1
3 3 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
4 7 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 5 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -1
7 8 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
8 4 11 Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -4
9 9 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
10 10 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
2 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 5 16 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 2
4 7 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
6 9 88F Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 3
7 10 39 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
8 4 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -4
DNS 2 17 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
DNS 8 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -
3 4 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
4 5 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA 1
6 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
7 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 3 201 Skip Pannell Skip Pannell Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -5
9 9 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.306
2 13 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.677
3 10 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17.840
4 12 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 17.854
5 9 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.887
Top 5 transfer
6 15 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 17.916
7 3 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.942
8 5 17 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 18.083
9 16 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 18.439
10 7 201 Skip Pannell Skip Pannell Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 18.456
11 1 3 Luke Bennett Luke Bennett Ethel, LA Ethel, LA 18.610
12 18 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 18.786
13 4 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 18.796
14 19 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 18.819
15 14 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 19.098
16 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 19.282
17 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.299
18 17 311 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 19.605
19 20 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 20.032
20 11 39 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 20.239

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 17.217
2 17 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.326
3 12 5B John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.357
4 14 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 17.359
5 10 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.394
Top 5 transfer
6 1 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.445
7 8 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.592
8 5 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 17.688
9 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 17.707
10 11 11 Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 17.722
11 7 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 17.733
12 3 16 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 17.744
13 19 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.776
14 13 54 Tim Dixon Tim Dixon Adel, GA Adel, GA 17.778
15 9 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 17.951
16 15 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 18.086
17 6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 18.445
18 18 88F Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 18.496
19 4 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 19.122

Latest Photos

Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Tennessee Eye Care
Race Logic Chassis School
RPI Racing Suspension
Gorsuch Performance
KNDSafety.com
Hoosier Tire South
Ahlsome Design Concepts
PPM Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Allstar Performance
DirtCarLift
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Race Day Engineer
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass