Matt Henderson

10/2/2021 - Talladega Short Track

10/2/2021 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

NASCAR Weekend #2 - Night #2 - $2,500 to Win!

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman24 entries
  • Hot Shots27 entries
  • CRUSA Modified25 entries
  • Factory Stock21 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models39 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Lenoir City, TN

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 10 DNS -
Qualifying 1 15.344 10 -7

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

60 Laps

Red Farmer Tribute Night 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
3 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 8
4 15 X3 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 11
5 4 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
6 14 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 8
7 22 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 15
8 2 K5 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -6
9 7 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -2
10 13 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 3
11 5 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -6
12 24 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 12
13 9 3A Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
14 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -11
15 20 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 5
16 16 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
17 12 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL -5
18 23 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 5
19 17 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -2
20 10 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie -10
21 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -15
22 18 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -4
23 21 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
24 25 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
DQ 19 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
DQ 26 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
2 3 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
3 1 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
4 6 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 2
5 5 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -
6 7 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
7 10 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 3
8 11 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
DNS 9 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS -
DNS 2 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
DNS 8 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
2 6 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 4
3 5 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 2
4 3 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
5 2 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -3
6 8 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
7 7 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
8 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
9 10 17 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
DNS 11 75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 4 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
2 2 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
3 1 3A Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
4 5 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
5 4 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
6 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
7 6 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -1
8 8 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
9 9 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS -
DNS 10 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K5 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 3 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie -
4 5 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
5 6 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
6 7 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
7 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -3
8 9 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
9 8 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
10 10 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
2 2 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
3 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
4 3 X3 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -1
5 7 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 2
6 4 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -2
7 6 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL -1
8 8 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
9 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
10 10 75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
2 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
3 3 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL -
4 5 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
5 4 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -1
6 7 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
7 9 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
8 8 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
9 6 17 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 3A Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.148
2 2 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 14.235
3 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.244
4 9 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.314
5 10 C66 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.405
6 5 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 14.573
7 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.857
8 1 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 14.868
9 4 12 Rodney Bruce Rodney Bruce Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS 15.113
10 3 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.344

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 K5 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.238
2 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.261
3 6 2G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie 14.343
4 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.348
5 2 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.477
6 3 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.498
7 10 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.709
8 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.739
9 7 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 14.776
10 1 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.029

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 14.333
2 1 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.403
3 5 X3 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.555
4 2 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.558
5 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.590
6 6 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 14.605
7 7 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 14.738
8 8 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.044
9 10 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.173
10 9 75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.438

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.638
2 7 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.735
3 6 13 Tim Busha Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL Sardis CIty, AL 14.799
4 2 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 14.963
5 4 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.056
6 3 17 Pete Cochran Pete Cochran Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 15.085
7 9 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.177
8 5 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.266
9 8 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 15.293

Latest Photos

Tennessee Shine Co.
Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Dyer Trucking
Mark Tutor Racing
Fox Racing Shox
Swift Springs USA
JM Onsite Repair
Matlock Decal Company
Brucebilt Performance
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Allstar Performance
Hammond Motorsports
CVR Race Cars
MyRacePass