Matt Henderson

12/21/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

12/21/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis, MO

Classes

  • Midgets35 entries
  • A Modifieds49 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models84 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Loudon, TN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 6 5 7 DNF -2

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
2 15 15S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13
3 11 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
5 20 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15
6 12 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 6
7 19 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12
8 17 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 9
9 DNF 13 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
10 DNF 3 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -7
11 DNF 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
12 DNF 2 91S Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -10
13 DNF 16 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
14 DNF 14 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
15 DNF 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -10
16 DNF 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -15
17 DNF 6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -11
18 DNF 9 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -9
19 DNF 10 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
20 DNF 18 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 3 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
4 4 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 5 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
6 8 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL 2
7 13 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 6
8 DNF 10 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
9 DNF 9 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -
DNS 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
DNS 7 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
DNS 11 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 12 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
3 8 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 5
4 5 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
5 12 96K Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 7
6 11 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 5
7 3 2C Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
8 DNF 4 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL -4
9 DNF 10 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
10 DNF 7 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO -3
DNS 6 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 9 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
DNS 13 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 2 15S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
4 5 155 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
5 10 K0 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
6 7 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
7 13 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 6
8 4 44 Matt Shipley Matt Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH -4
9 11 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
10 DNF 8 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
11 DNF 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -5
DNS 9 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
DNS 12 11 Buddy Isles Jr Buddy Isles Jr Littleton, NC Littleton, NC -
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 3 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
3 4 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 1
4 12 22* Derek Perkins Derek Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 8
5 DNF 1 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -4
6 DNF 2 2 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -4
7 DNF 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 DNF 7 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -1
9 DNF 8 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
10 DNF 10 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -
11 DNF 11 58S Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -
DNS 9 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN -
DNS 13 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 2
4 8 10 Brett Miller Brett Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH 4
5 7 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
6 13 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 7
7 9 51 Billy Stile III Billy Stile III West Newton, PA West Newton, PA 2
8 DNF 3 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
9 DNF 10 5 Michael Jacober Michael Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
10 DNF 6 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -4
11 DNF 11 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
12 DNF 4 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -8
DNS 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 1 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL -1
3 3 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
4 8 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 4
5 11 H20 Scott Halley Scott Halley Washington, MO Washington, MO 6
6 DNF 4 27S Mike Schulte Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -2
7 DNF 5 00H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
8 DNF 7 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
9 DNF 12 86 Jeb Simmons Jeb Simmons Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO 3
DNS 6 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
DNS 9 23R Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
DNS 10 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 13 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -

Latest Photos

2022 Season
Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Tennessee Eye Care
Race Logic Chassis School
RPI Racing Suspension
Gorsuch Performance
KNDSafety.com
Hoosier Tire South
Ahlsome Design Concepts
PPM Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Allstar Performance
DirtCarLift
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Race Day Engineer
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass