Matt Henderson

12/20/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

12/20/2019 - The Dome at America's Center

St. Louis, MO

Classes

  • Midgets18 entries
  • A Modifieds25 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models85 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson

Loudon, TN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 6 18 DNF -12
Heat 12 3 1 2

Dirt Super Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
2 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
3 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
4 10 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
5 8 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
6 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
7 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
8 13 15S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
9 6 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -3
10 7 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
11 15 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 4
12 11 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
13 18 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 5
14 16 44 Matt Shipley Matt Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 2
15 19 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 4
16 17 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
17 12 155 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
18 DNF 14 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -4
19 DNF 5 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -14
20 DNF 20 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
20 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 4 91S Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
3 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
4 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
5 9 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
6 15 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL 9
7 8 2 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
8 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -5
9 14 2C Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
10 13 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
11 20 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 9
12 17 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL 5
13 11 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -2
14 18 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 4
15 16 27S Mike Schulte Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 1
16 10 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -6
17 DNF 12 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
18 DNF 6 00H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -12
19 DNF 19 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
20 DNF 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
2 15 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13
3 6 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 3
4 5 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
5 2 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -3
6 4 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
7 3 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL -4
8 16 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 8
9 9 10 Brett Miller Brett Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH -
10 14 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 4
11 11 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
12 7 51 Billy Stile III Billy Stile III West Newton, PA West Newton, PA -5
13 12 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
14 DNF 13 K0 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
15 DNF 10 5 Michael Jacober Michael Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -5
16 DNF 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -8
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 9
2 1 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
3 5 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
4 7 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO 3
5 13 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 8
6 11 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 5
7 DNF 2 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -5
8 DNF 14 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 6
9 DNF 9 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
10 DNF 15 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 5
11 DNF 3 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN -8
12 DNF 6 23R Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -6
13 DNF 16 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
14 DNF 4 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -10
15 DNF 8 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -7
DNS 12 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
8 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K0 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 4 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO 2
3 12 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 9
4 5 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
5 3 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
6 13 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 7
DNS 2 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
DNS 6 11 Buddy Isles Jr Buddy Isles Jr Littleton, NC Littleton, NC -
DNS 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
DNS 8 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -
DNS 9 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN -
DNS 10 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
DNS 11 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
8 Laps

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
2 5 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 3
3 12 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 9
4 4 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
5 9 58S Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 4
6 2 H20 Scott Halley Scott Halley Washington, MO Washington, MO -4
7 3 96K Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -4
8 6 22* Derek Perkins Derek Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA -2
9 7 86 Jeb Simmons Jeb Simmons Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO -2
DNS 8 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
DNS 10 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 11 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Chad Zobrist Chad Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 5 15S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 7 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 3
5 6 51 Billy Stile III Billy Stile III West Newton, PA West Newton, PA 1
6 DNF 1 K0 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
7 DNF 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -5
8 DNF 8 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
2 2 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 4 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
4 7 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
5 5 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 DNF 3 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -3
7 DNF 6 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
3 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
4 4 56 Brandon Pralle Brandon Pralle Ashkum, IL Ashkum, IL -
5 5 10 Brett Miller Brett Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH -
6 7 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 DNF 6 127 Robert Ardry Robert Ardry Lavergne, TN Lavergne, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
2 1 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 5 44 Matt Shipley Matt Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 2
4 6 87 Jason Zobrist Jason Zobrist Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
5 4 5 Michael Jacober Michael Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
6 DNF 3 32F Derek Fetter Derek Fetter Troy, MO Troy, MO -3
7 DNF 7 16T Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
2 6 155 Vance Wilson Vance Wilson Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
3 2 18S David Seibers David Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -1
4 3 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
5 7 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 2
6 4 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
7 DNF 5 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
2 3 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
3 6 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
4 5 49G Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
5 DNF 7 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
6 DNF 2 11 Buddy Isles Jr Buddy Isles Jr Littleton, NC Littleton, NC -4
7 DNF 4 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 99RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
4 2 98 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -2
5 6 23 Cody Holtkamp Cody Holtkamp Holts Summit, MO Holts Summit, MO 1
6 5 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -1
7 7 86 Jeb Simmons Jeb Simmons Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
3 4 2C Joey Coulter Joey Coulter Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
4 5 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 1
5 3 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
6 6 H20 Scott Halley Scott Halley Washington, MO Washington, MO -
7 DNF 7 99 Mike Epplett Mike Epplett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 2 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
3 3 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner Deer Creek, IL Deer Creek, IL -
4 4 1A Levi Ashby Levi Ashby Cumberland Furnace, TN Cumberland Furnace, TN -
5 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
6 6 96K Matt Koch Matt Koch Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -
7 DNF 7 58S Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91S Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
2 1 2 Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -1
3 DNF 6 27S Mike Schulte Mike Schulte Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 3
4 DNF 2 45 Scott Bell Scott Bell East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO -2
5 DNF 3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
6 DNF 5 626 Brian Mullins Brian Mullins Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
7 DNF 7 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 4 30 Mike Glasscock Mike Glasscock Leroy, IL Leroy, IL 1
4 6 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
5 7 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
6 3 61 Chris Osborne Jr Chris Osborne Jr East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -3
DNS 5 12 Jeff Curl Jeff Curl Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
2 2 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 5 27K Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 2
4 4 23R Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
5 6 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
6 7 22* Derek Perkins Derek Perkins Oakdale, LA Oakdale, LA 1
7 DNF 1 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -6

Latest Photos

2022 Season
Vision Wheel
Discount Tire
Tennessee Eye Care
Race Logic Chassis School
RPI Racing Suspension
Gorsuch Performance
KNDSafety.com
Hoosier Tire South
Ahlsome Design Concepts
PPM Racing Products
XS Power Batteries
Allstar Performance
DirtCarLift
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Race Day Engineer
Earnhardt Technologies Group
MyRacePass